History / Archives

 Team History

Records

Photos

May 1, 2016 – RAYS Swim Team Awards Banquet

photo-1-thumbnail
photo-2-thumbnail

April 15, 2016 – Swimmers Night at the Phillies

photo-1-thumbnail-1

April 4-8, 2016 – Short Course Nationals

photo-1-thumbnail-2
photo-2-thumbnail
photo-3-thumbnail

March 19-20, 2016 – YMCA PA State Championships

photo-1-thumbnail-3
photo-2-thumbnail-1
photo-3-thumbnail-1
photo-4-thumbnail

Team Awards

This Past Year

2017
Pennsylvania YMCA State Championship: Boys 3rd Place Overall
Pennsylvania YMCA State Championship: 10 & Under Boys Overall Age Group Champions
YMCA East District Championship: 10 & Under Boys Overall Age Group Champions
2016-2017
Penn-Del Swim League Sportsmanship Award – Girls Adams
Division Champions Girls Jefferson
Division Champions Boys Jefferson
Girls Adams 13-14 Champions
Girls Jefferson 8 & Under Champions
Girls Jefferson 11-12 Champions
Boys Jefferson 8 & Under Champions
Boys Jefferson 9-10 Champions
Boys Jefferson 13-14 Champions

Penn-Del Swim League

A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, encouraging, and supporting YMCA competitive swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

Age Group Awards
Team Awards
Sportsmanship Awards

YMCA Districts

Age Group Awards are given to the 1st & 2nd Place Teams ONLY
Team Awards are given to the 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place Teams ONLY

2002 – present

YMCA States

Age Group Awards are given to the 1st & 2nd Place Teams ONLY
Team Awards are given to the 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place Teams ONLY

2002 – present

YMCA Virtual Meet

“Swim Locally – Compete Nationally”
To promote the sport of swimming the YMCA Virtual Invitational is nation-wide meet open to
all YMCA registered swim teams.

2009 – present

Alumni

Daniel Apostolu – Class of 2012

Madison Beck – Class of 2012

Kirsten Becker – Class of 2011

Steven Bilinski – Class of 2011

Robert Boorum – Class of 2013

Kerry Borbidge – Class of 2011

Ian Burns – Class of 2013

Caitlin Conway – Class of 2007

Kelly Cotton – Class of 2005

Joe Dyer – Class of 2005

Dan English – Class of 2007

Alicia Fimple – Class of 2007

Madalyne Fisher – Class of 2007

Monica Fisher – Class of 2008

Kelly Fleagle – Class of 2008

Casey Gallagher – Class of 2011

Meghan Gallagher – Class of 2012

Justin Gorbey – Class of 2007

Danielle Hassard – Class of 2011

Darnell Holmes – Class of 2012

Kristen Kelly – Class of 2005

Samantha Kelly – Class of 2006

Meghan Kowalchuk – Class of 2011

Dusanka Lalic – Class of 2011

Kimberly Laughlin – Class of 2012

JC Logan – Class of 2011

Caitlin Lowery – Class of 2007

Robert Lowery – Class of 2012

Casey Lynch – Class of 2008

Kate Manning – Class of 2007

Jeremy McDevitt – Class of 2010

Shawn McDevitt – Class of 2005

Dougan McGrath – Class of 2012

Ryan McShay – Class of 2006

Dominique Montoya -Class of 2012

Renee Morelli – Class of 2005

Kristina Murphy – Class of 2011

Connor O’Prey – Class of 2012

Tara O’Prey – Class of 2013

Gabe Oropollo – Class of 2005

Nate Oropollo – Class of 2009

Siena Oropollo – Class of 2012

Josh Pace – Class of 2007

Tara Pitts – Class of 2005

Kimberly Proenca -Class of 2011

John Quagliariello – Class of 2011

Matt Rhoads – Class of 2006

Tom Rhoads – Class of 2009

Eliot Roddy – Class of 2007

Allison Schaab – Class of 2006

Jamie-Lee Seifried- Class of 2009

Sara Spicer- Class of 2012

Tara Strus- Class of 2009

Sean Swartz- Class of 2013

Alyssa Tillett- Class of 2011

Alison Wenke- Class of 2007

Paul Wenke- Class of 2007

Dann Williams- Class of 2009

Samantha Wingate- Class of 2013

Danielle Yentz- Class of 2008

Other Information


Archives